•      

2017 High School Track Results

February March April State Championships


2/8 - North Gwinnett Time Trials
2/8 - JCHS Time Trial - Johns Creek HS
2/8 - Sequoyah HS Time Trials
2/11 - Big Peach Distance Kickoff
2/13 - Grayson - Archer Dual Meet
2/15 - Allatoona HS JV Meet #1
2/15 - Wesleyan Home Meet #1
2/15 - River Ridge Home Meet #1
2/15 - Discover Tri Meet
2/16 - FAT All-Comers 1 @ Parkview HS
2/16 - Dacula High School Home Meet
2/16 - Miller Grove Quad #1
2/17 - West Hall Relays
2/18 - Parkview Invitational
2/18 - Westlake Early Bird Classis
2/22 - Centennial - Tri -Meet
2/22 - South Gwinnett Tri-Meet
2/22 - Miller Grove Quad #2
2/22 - Gary Billion Invitational
2/22 - Lambert Wednesday Night #1
2/22 - Wesleyan Home Meet #2
2/23 - Lambert Time Trial
2/23 - FAT All-Comers 2
2/23 - Westminster Home Meet #1
2/24 - Dacula Classic Track & Field Meet
2/25 - 2017 East Metro Relays
2/25 - Patriot Invitational
2/25 - Chapel Hill All-Comers Invite
2/25 - Hornet 8 Way Invitational
2/25 - Big Orange Relays at Parkview HS
2/25 - Archer Invitational
2/27 - Wesleyan Middle School Meet
2/28 - Brookwood - Parkview Dual Meet
2/28- Grady Opener

March

3/1 - River Ridge Home Meet #2
3/1 - Wesleyan Home Meet #3
3/1 - Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational
3/1 - Woodward Academy MS - Quad Meet
3/2 - Holy Innocents - Time Trial
3/2 - Grayson All Comers #1
3/2 - Rome Home Meet #2
3/2 - Providence Christian Academy Home Meet
3/3 - Need for Speed VIII
3/3 - Friday NIght Lights Meet @SEBHS
3/3-4 Nike Panther Relays
3/3-4 Milton Showcase
3/4 - Red Coat Invitational
3/4 - 6th Annual Lions Showcase
3/4 - Cullman Invitational
3/4 - The Larry Clark Track and Field Invitational
3/4 - Rome Invitational
3/6 - Small Trophy Invitational
3/7 - Brookwood - Mill Creek Dual Meet
3/7 - Historic Boys High Challenge
3/7 - Bob Jones Jr. High Meet
3/7 - South Gwinnett JV All Comers
3/7 - Pebblebrook Tri-Meet
3/7 - Buford Home Meet - need gun
3/7 - Cullman HS Jr. High Meet
3/7 - Heritage HS FAT Invitational #1
3/8 - Centennial Home Meet #3
3/8 - JCHS JV Open Invitational
3/8 - Wesleyan Home Meet #4
3/8 - Lambert Wednesday Night #2
3/8 - Allatoona HS JV Meet #3
3/8 - Roswell - Tri Meet
3/8 - Rome Home Meet #3
3/8 - Mt. Pisgah Home Meet #1
3/9 - Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #1
3/9 - FAT All-Comers 4 @ Parkview HS
3/9 - Miller Grove Quad #3

 


3/10 - Screven County Showcase
3/11 - 4th Annual Longhorn Stampede
3/11 - 9th Annual Huntsville Panther Invitational
3/11 - Jefferson Relays
3/11 - Tiger Orange and Blue Classic at SSU
3/11 - Yellow Jacket Invitational
3/11 - Dalton Rotary
3/11 - 7th Annual Swamp Relays @ Ware Co. HS
3/11 - 7th Annual Eagles Early Bird Invitational
3/14 - Midseason Classic
3/14 - Muscle Shoals Invitational #1
3/14 - Heritage HS FAT Invitational #2
3/15 - 2017 North Georgia JV Challenge
3/15 - Sequoyah HS Home Meet
3/15 - Westminster Home Meet #2
3/15 - Providence Day School Meet #1
3/15 - Wesleyan Home Meet #5
3/15 - Woodward Academy HS - Quad Meet
3/15 - Discover Quad Meet
3/15 - Allatoona HS JV Meet #4
3/16 - Galloway Home Meet
3/16 - Pre-Spring Pacer @ Hampton HS
3/16 - Perimeter March Madness Track Invitational
3/16 - 17th Annual Whitney Freshman Showcase
3/17 - John Scott Hartness Invitational
3/17 - 2017 Coastal Empire Middle School Region Track Meet - start 2pm
3/17 - Charlotte Chrisiaan School Home Meet #1
3/17 - 1st Annual Toombs, Montgomery and Treutlen County TF Champ.
3/17 - Coaches Classic
3/17 - Emory Invitational
3/17 - Large School Cullman Classic (5A-7A)
3/18 - Small School Cullman Classic (1A-4A)
3/18 - Emory Invitational
3/18 - Coaches Classic
3/18 - 12th Annual Winfield Ice Breaker TF Meet
3/18 - Roswell Relays
3/18 - 6th Annual Gary Townsend Invitational
3/18 - Tiger Creek Classic
3/18 - Aubrae Gunderson Memorial Invitatioal
3/19 - USATF-Georgia Racewalk - Rome Ga.
3/20 - Brookwood - Buford JV Dual Meet 
3/21- Ware Co. Home Track Meet
3/21 - North Clayton Quad Meet
3/21 - Athens HS Home Meet #1
3/21 - Huntsville HS Jr. High Meet
3/21 - Rivalries Tune-up
3/22 - Grayson All Comers #2
3/22 - Lambert Wednesday Night #3
3/22 - Westlake Mid-Week Showdown
3/22 - Newcomer Invitational #2
3/22 - JV Showcase - Heritage HS
3/22 - Roswell - Dual Meet
3/22 - Allatoona HS JV Meet #5
3/22 - Metro Atlanta Track League Championship
3/22 - Pope Home Tri-Meet
3/23 - Northeast Ala. Invitational - Fort Payne
3/23 - Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #2
3/23 - Holy Innocents’ MS Meet-Cancelled
3/23 - Muscle Shoals Invitational #2
3/24- 2nd Friday Night Panther Invitational
3/25&27 Fulton Co. TF Championship
3/25 - Carrollton Invtiational
3/25 - Christian Taylor Invitational
3/25 - Douglas Co. TF Champ. at Chapel Hill HS
3/25&27 3rd Annual Metro TF Championship Meet
3/27- Limestone Co. Invitational
3/29 - Woodward Academy HS - Quad Meet
3/29 - Region 5-6A JV Boys and Girls Champ.
3/29 - Holy Innocents’ MS Meet-Cancelled
3/29 - Region 7 AAAAAA JV Championship
3/29 - Charlotte Chrisiaan School Home Meet #2
3/29 - Marist Home Meet #1
3/29 - GACS Jr. High Invitational
3/29 - Paulding Co. TF Championship
3/29-30 New Rock Championship
3/30 - Westminster Home Meet #3
3/30 - Allatoona HS - Varisty Meet
3/30 - 1st Annual Region 8 7A JV TF Champ.
3/31 - Rumble in the Jungle
3/31 - Friday Night Lights at Starrs Mill HS
3/31 - Plankenhorn Invitational

 

 

 

4/1- Westlake Cam Newton Relays
4/1- Scots Invite
4/1- Scottsboro Invitational
4/4 - Championship Primer
4/4 - Cullman HS Jr. High Meet
4/5 - Woodward Academy HS - Quad Meet
4/5 - Mt. Pisgah Home Meet #2
4/5 - Westminster Home Meet #4
4/6 - Providence Day School Meet #2
4/7 - Westover Relays
4/7 - Don Heidorn @ Muscle Shoals
4/8 - Chatham Parkway Subaru
4/8 - Michael Spann Invitational
4/8 - Westminster Relays
4/8 - Woodward Academy MS Invitational
4/8 - Bob Jones Invitational
4/8 - WOLF NATION WARM-UP
4/10 - Athens HS Home Meet #2
4/11 - Grayson Invitational
4/11 - Chestatee High Tri-Meet
4/11 - ACC League Championship
4/11 - Newcomer Invitational #3
4/11 - Patriot HS Tune-Up
4/11 - Westminster Meet #5
4/11 - Class A Area 2 Public Region
4/12 - Region 8 JV Invitational
4/12 - Centennial Senior Nite
4/12 - Marist Home Meet #2
4/12 - South Gwinnett Last Chance
4/12 - Charlotte Christian School Home Meet #3
4/12 - Houston County Championship
4/12 - Titan Tune Up @ Discovery HS
4/13 - Class A Area 2 Public Region-Seeding
4/13 - North Alabama Jr High Championships
4/13 - Metro Atlanta Middle School Championship
4/13 - River Ridge Home Meet #3
4/14 - GA Region 7-AAAAA @ Rome HS
4/14 - Lanier High School Home Meet
4/14 - Spartan Classic
4/15- Statesboro Relays
4/15- Beef-O-Brady's Dragon Invite
4/15- 8th annual Carroll Co. invitational
4/15- Bulldog Invitational
4/15- Drew Invitational
4/15- Gary Mathews Invitational
4/15- Savannah Silver Cheetahs
4/17 - Athens High School Invitational
4/17 - GA Region 7-AAAAA @ Rome HS

4/17 - GA Region 7-AAAA @ Southeast Whitfield HS
4/17-18 GA Region 3-AAA @ SE Bulloch HS
4/18 - Region 8-AAAAAAA Championship at Grayson
4/18 - GA Region 7-AAAA @ Southeast Whitfield HS
4/18-20 Region 8-AAAAAA Championships @ Creekview HS
4/18-20 GA Region 5-AAAAA Championship
4/18-20 GA Region 2 AAAAA @ Ware County HS
4/18-20 GA Region 5- AAAAA @ Sandy Creek HS
4/19-21 Region 6-AAAAAA Championships @ Cambridge or North Atlanta
4/19-20 Region 3-AAAAA Championship @Starrs Mill
4/19-21 GA Region - Roswell HS
4/19-21 Region 5 7-A Championship at Milton HS
4/19-22 Region 2-AAAAAAA Championship at Westlake
4/20 - Region 8-AAAAAAA Championship at Grayson
4/20 - GA Region 4-AAAA Championship @ Woodward Academy
4/21 - GHSA Area 1 Private Meet
4/22 - Huntsville Big Cat Invitational
4/28-29- AL-3A, 6A Sectional @ Fprt Payne HS
4/28-29- Sectional at Winfield City HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/6 - SCISA State Meet- Porter Guad, Charleston, SC

____________

5/11-13 - GHSA Boys-Girls State Meet Carrollton, Ga

(Classes 5A & 6A )

____________


5/11-13 - GHSA Boys-Girls State Meet Rome, Ga

(1A Private, 4A and 7A)

____________


5/11-13 - GHSA Boys-Girls State Meet Albany, Ga

(Classes 1A Public, 2A & 3A)

____________