About PT Staffers Event Calendar Results Contact UsOnline Entry

Polar Bear

 

"Stay on Schedule with Perfect Timing" 

Official Timing Service for GHSA State Championship Meets (TF & XC), Emory University, Savannah State University, Georgia Southern University, Tenn. State University, USATF/AAU GA, SC, NC, FL and LA Youth/Master/Open and a host of HS's and Colleges in the South.

Bob Blastow Early Bird - hosted by Alexander HS @ McIntoch Nature Preserve

LIVE Results

The Perfect Timing Group provides professional fully automatic timing (FAT), RFID (chip) timingand Meet Management Services.

* HS, College and Youth T&F events
* HS, College and Youth XC events
* Timed Special Events - FUN Runs, Mud Runs
* 40 yard dash
* Professional Meet and Data Management
* Online data entry
* Professional trained staff
* State of the art timing equipment
* Chip timing and finishline mats
* Road Race Consulting
* Blow-up Arc for finishlines
* FREE consultation for race events


CHIP INFORMATION - RETURN CHIP POLICY

CONTACT INFO.

support@ptgrouponline.com

404-451-8485

Competition Hip Numbers

Saftey Pins #1 Closed

 

Cross Country Season is Here.....

HS XC RESULTS

8/22 - Pickens Preview
8/22 - Peachtree Ridge/Walton Stage Races
8/22 - Sandy Creek XC Kickoff
8/29 - Bob Blastow Early Bird
9/1 - Emory - Berry Dual Meet
9/5 - The Ponds Invitational
9/5 - 4th Annual Panther XC Invitational
9/7 - USATF One Mile Race
9/11 - UWG Wolves Cross Country Invitational
9/12 - The Furman University Cross Country Classic
9/12- Covered Bridge Cross Country
9/12- The Coach Benson Double Dip Invitational
9/12- Carrollton Orthopedic Invitational
9/15 - Cookies 'n Quotes XC Festival - Talluhah Falls School
9/17 - Mill Springs Academy - Home Meet
9/19- Fulton County Cross Country
9/19- The Warpath Invitational
9/19- Gwinnett Co. XC Championship
9/19- Scottsboro Invitational
9/19- Dominion Dash
9/24 - Mill Springs Academy - Home Meet
9/26 - Aubrae Gunderson Invitational
9/26 - Heros Invitational - Talluhah Falls School
9/26 - Atlanta Classic
10/1 - Mill Springs Academy - Home

10/2 - SCAD Invitational
10/3 - Heritage 5-Star Stride Invitational
10/3 - Cobb County XC Championships
10/7 - Buford Invitational
10/10- LaGrange College Panther Invitational
10/10- 42nd Annual Gene Mullin Furman University Invitational XC Meet
10/10- Lambert River Run
10/10- ALEXANDER Invitational
10/10 - CGTC Titans Invitational
10/15 - AAC Championship
10/17 - Nike Flee Feet Coach Wood Invitational
10/17 - Berry Invitational
10/17 - Coweta Cup

10/17 - Sharptop Invitational
10/18 - SIAC Conference Championship
10/20- GISA Region 1AAA Championship

10/20- Tallulah Falls School Harrier Harvest
10/20- Moonlight Miles @ Creekview HS
10/24- GA Region 6-AAAAA XC Championship - @ Druid Hill MS
10/24- GA Region 2-AAAAAA XC Champ. - @ Druid Hill MS
10/24 - GCAA Conference Championships
10/24 - Carrollton Last Chance 1200 chips - providing pins Add Hotel $106
10/25 - Women of Wellness 5k Walk/Run - WOW Run 2015
10/27 - GHSA Class-A Area-1 Private Cross Country Meet
10/27 - 7AAAA Region Championship - Heritage HS - Catoosa Co.
10/28 - Region 7AAAAA Championship @ Bolin Park
10/29 - GA Region 5-AAAAA XC Championship @ Clinton Farms
10/31 - SoCon XC Championships
10/31 - Region 6-6A Championships - West Forsyth High School

10/31 - GA Region 7 and 8-AAAAAA XC Championship
10/31 - GA Region 7 and 8-AAAAA XC Championship
10/31 - GA Region 5-AAAAAA XC Championship
10/31 - GA Region 3-AAAAAA XC Championship
11/7 - Georgia High State Cross Country Meet
11/14 - USATF SC Association XC Championship
11/14 - USATF Geogia Association XC Championship
11/21- USATF Region 4 XC Championship